2016-17 Track & Field Roster

Name Yr. College Hometown Last Team
Julie Labach full bio Julie Labach 3 Business Saskatoon, SK  
Emily Barlas full bio Emily Barlas 3 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Altn-Yildiz Bekirova full bio Altn-Yildiz Bekirova 1 Arts & Science Langley, BC Langley Mustangs
Sehjal Bhargava full bio Sehjal Bhargava 3 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK  
Brandey Blahut full bio Brandey Blahut 4 Kinesiology Yorkton, SK Yorkton Legion Track Club
Jessica Buettner full bio Jessica Buettner 4 Pharmacy Prince Albert, SK St. Mary's High School
Tye Buettner full bio Tye Buettner 5 Nursing Moose Jaw, SK Peacock Collegiate
Madison Campbell full bio Madison Campbell 1 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK  
Leadan Chartier full bio Leadan Chartier 1 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK  
Mackenzie Chartier full bio Mackenzie Chartier 4 Nursing Saskatoon, Sk Riversdale Athletics
Monique Coutu full bio Monique Coutu 5 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Aden Bowman Bears
Emmarae Dale full bio Emmarae Dale 1 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK  
Katie Farmer full bio Katie Farmer 3 Business Saskatoon, SK  
Elizabeth Fleury full bio Elizabeth Fleury 1 Arts & Science Tisdale, SK  
Jacqueline Gelineau full bio Jacqueline Gelineau 1 Agriculture & Bio Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletics
Kaylee Halvorson full bio Kaylee Halvorson 3 Arts & Science Regina, SK U of S Women's Basketball Team
Kathryn Harrison full bio Kathryn Harrison 3 Kinesiology Martensville, SK STFC
Courtney Hufsmith full bio Courtney Hufsmith 1 Business Saskatoon, SK  
Kyra Ives full bio Kyra Ives 3 Kinesiology Prince Albert, SK  
Renee Kennedy full bio Renee Kennedy 3 Arts & Science Shawnigan Lake University of Alaska
Mackenzi Kleiter full bio Mackenzi Kleiter 3 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK STFC
Justine Larson full bio Justine Larson 3rd Pharmacy Outllook, SK  
Natasha Layton full bio Natasha Layton 2 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK UBC
Kennedy Mann full bio Kennedy Mann 1 Arts & Science Dinsmore, SK  
Amy Manske full bio Amy Manske 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK  
Naomi Manske full bio Naomi Manske 5 Psychology Saskatoon, SK Riversdale Athletics
Jaedyn Matsalla full bio Jaedyn Matsalla 4 Business Canora, SK  
Taylor McGregor full bio Taylor McGregor 4 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK STFC
Rachel Miller full bio Rachel Miller 2 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Quill Planis Track Club
Ellyssa Nielsen full bio Ellyssa Nielsen 1 Kinesiology North Battleford, SK  
Astrid Nyame full bio Astrid Nyame 5 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Split City Sonics
Lauren Ochitwa full bio Lauren Ochitwa 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK  
Morgyn Olmstead full bio Morgyn Olmstead 3 Kinesiology Moose Jaw, SK Excel Athletika
Kellie Onda-Inglis full bio Kellie Onda-Inglis 1 Arts & Science Saltcoats, SK Yorkton Legion Track Club
Courtney Onstad full bio Courtney Onstad 1 Arts & Science Surrey, BC  
Kristin Ottenbreit full bio Kristin Ottenbreit 2 Arts & Science Melfort, SK Melfort Comets
Jessica Parson full bio Jessica Parson 2 Kinesiology Caronport, SK Excel Athletika
Gillian Phillips full bio Gillian Phillips 1 Arts & Science Fredricton, NB  
Hunter Pickering full bio Hunter Pickering 2 Arts & Science Lanigan, SK Riversdale Athletics
Vashanti Simmons full bio Vashanti Simmons 1 Arts & Science Freeport, Bahamas  
Cheyanne Sincennes full bio Cheyanne Sincennes 1 Kinesiology Outlook, SK  
Nyka Sutter full bio Nyka Sutter 1 Education Regina, SK Queen City Striders
Shayna Uhryn full bio Shayna Uhryn 1 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK  
Kayla Wharton full bio Kayla Wharton 3 Pharmacy Saskatoon, SK UNBC Timberwolves
Sophia Zemlak full bio Sophia Zemlak 4 Education Regina, SK Queen City Striders
Xuan Zhao full bio Xuan Zhao 2 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK