Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 2 vs. Mount Royal # @ University of Calgary (Dino Cup) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 vs. Trinity Western # @ University of Calgary Final L, 3-0
  Dino Cup
Sat. 10 vs. MacEwan # @ Lloydminster Final W, 3-1
  28-26, 16-25, 23-25, 21-25
Fri. 16 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Manitoba * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 23 UBC Okanagan * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 24 UBC Okanagan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 30 Trinity Western * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 Trinity Western * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 6 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Calgary * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 Winnipeg * Final W, 3-2
 
December
Tue. 29 at Stanford Cardinal # Final L, 3-1
  Palo Alto, Calif.
Wed. 30 at Stanford Cardinal # Final L, 3-1
  Palo Alto, Calif.
 
January
Sat. 2 at Pepperdine Waves # Final L, 3-0
  Malibu, Calif.
Sun. 3 at Pepperdine Waves # Final L, 3-0
  Malibu, Calif.
Fri. 8 at Brandon * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 9 at Brandon * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 15 at Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 16 at Thompson Rivers * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 22 Mount Royal * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 30 MacEwan * Final W, 3-0
 
February
Fri. 12 at UBC * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 at UBC * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 19 Regina * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 Regina * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 at Winnipeg * % Final W, 3-2
  CW Quarter-final Game 1
Sat. 27 at Winnipeg % Final L, 3-2
  CW Quarter-final Game 2
Sun. 28 at Winnipeg * % Final W, 3-0
  CW Quarter-final Game 3 (if necessary)
 
March
Fri. 4 at Manitoba * % Final W, 3-0
  CW Final Four - Semifinal
Sat. 5 at Trinity Western * % Final L, 3-1
  CW Final Four - Championship Game
Thu. 10 vs. UNB * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University Final W, 3-2
  CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3
Fri. 11 vs. McMaster * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University Final L, 3-0
  CIS semifinal 2 - Demi-finale 2
Sat. 12 vs. Alberta * @ Ivor Wynne Centre - McMaster University Final L, 3-0
  CIS bronze de SIC
 
September
Thu. 29 vs. Mount Royal # @ UBC Okanagan Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 vs. Thompson Rivers # @ UBCO Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 1 at UBC Okanagan # Final W, 3-1
Fri. 7 vs. Alberta # @ Lloydmister Comprehensive High School Final L, 3-0
Thu. 13 Memorial # Final W, 3-1
  Huskies Invitational
Fri. 14 Nipissing # Final W, 3-0
  MacEwan # Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 Nipissing # Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 UBC * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 UBC * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 4 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 at MacEwan * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 18 at Regina * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Regina * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 Brandon * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 Brandon * Final W, 3-1
 
December
Fri. 2 Manitoba * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 3 Manitoba * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 29 BUDO International # Final W, 3-2
Fri. 30 BUDO International # Final W, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 6 at Trinity Western * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 at Trinity Western * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 Alberta * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 21 Alberta * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Winnipeg * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Winnipeg * Final W, 3-1
 
February
Fri. 3 at UBC Okanagan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at UBC Okanagan * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 10 Calgary * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 11 Calgary * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Mount Royal * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 Thompson Rivers * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 27 at UNB # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-season)
Thu. 28 at UNB # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season) at LB Gym
Fri. 29 at Dalhousie # Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-season)
Sat. 30 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
 
October
Sun. 1 at Dalhousie # Final W, 3-2
  (Pre-season)
Fri. 6 vs. Brandon # @ Regina, SK Final L, 3-0
  UofR Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. UBC Okanagan # @ Regina, SK Final W, 3-0
  Cougar Invitational / (25-17, 25-21, 25-17)
  at Regina # Final W, 3-1
  UofR Invitational
Sun. 8 vs. Brandon # @ Regina, SK Final W, 3-2
  UofR Invitational
Fri. 13 at Calgary # Final L, 3-1
  Dino Cup
  vs. Alberta # @ Calgary, AB Final L, 3-0
  Dino Cup
Sat. 14 vs. Thompson Rivers # @ Calgary, AB Final W, 3-0
  Dino Cup
  vs. Winnipeg # @ Calgary, AB Final L, 3-0
  Dino Cup
Fri. 20 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 Trinity Western * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Brandon * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Brandon * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Fri. 3 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 4 Winnipeg * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 17 at Calgary * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at Calgary * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 Mount Royal * 8:00 PM
  Kids TAKEOVER Volleyball
Sat. 25 Mount Royal * 8:00 PM
  Kids TAKEOVER Volleyball
 
December
Fri. 1 at Manitoba * 7:45 PM
Sat. 2 at Manitoba * 5:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 5 Regina * 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 Regina * 8:00 PM
Fri. 12 MacEwan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 13 MacEwan * 8:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Thompson Rivers * 9:45 PM
Sat. 20 at Thompson Rivers * 8:45 PM
Fri. 26 UBC Okanagan * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 UBC Okanagan * 8:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Alberta * 8:30 PM
Sat. 3 at Alberta * 6:00 PM
Fri. 16 at UBC * 9:30 PM
Sat. 17 at UBC * 8:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event