2016-17 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. College Hometown Last Team
Marco Scafidi full bio 1 Marco Scafidi DB 3 5-10 180 Arts & Science Calgary, AB Notre Dame Pride
Drew Burko full bio 2 Drew Burko QB 5 6-4 225 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Aden Bowman Bears
Vince Greco full bio 3 Vince Greco DB 4 5-11 185 Arts & Science Calgary, AB Calgary Colts
Ben Whiting full bio 4 Ben Whiting DB 2 6-2 190 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Marion Graham Falcons
Tyler Chow full bio 5 Tyler Chow RB 3 5-10 190 Arts & Science Calgary, AB Notre Dame Pride
Jacob Solie full bio 6 Jacob Solie DB 1 5-11 180 Business Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Colton Klassen full bio 7 Colton Klassen RB 1 5-8 202 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Regina Thunder
Mason Nyhus full bio 8 Mason Nyhus QB 1 6-0 186 Business Regina, SK Riffel Royals
Tyler Sieffert full bio 9 Tyler Sieffert DB 1 5-10 170 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Hilltops
Jarvis James full bio 10 Jarvis James RB 5 5-8 195 Business Calgary, AB Bishop O'Byrne Bobcats
Chad Braun full bio 11 Chad Braun Rec 4 5-10 180 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Hilltops
Noah Dietrich full bio 12 Noah Dietrich QB 1 6-4 198 Arts & Science Abbotsford, BC WJ Mouat Secondary Hawks
Colin Ferronato full bio 12 Colin Ferronato CB 1 5-10 155 Arts & Science Calgary, AB Robert Thirsk Comets
Casey Long full bio 15 Casey Long Rec 3 6-2 185 Arts & Science Calgary, AB Calgary Colts
Finley Easton full bio 16 Finley Easton SB 1 6-1   Business Regina, SK LeBoldus Golden Suns
Dustin Erbach full bio 17 Dustin Erbach DB 4 5-10 175 Arts & Science Regina, SK O'Neill Titans
Clovis Lumeka full bio 18 Clovis Lumeka DB 1 5-10 199 Arts & Science Abbotsford, BC Langley Rams
Kyle Siemens full bio 19 Kyle Siemens QB 3 5-10 195 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Aden Bowman Bears
Brooks Falloon full bio 20 Brooks Falloon DB 4 6-0 185 Arts & Science St. Lazare, MB Winnipeg Rifles
Brett Boechler full bio 21 Brett Boechler DB 2 5-10 189 Arts & Science Regina, SK Riffel Royals
Carter Dahl full bio 22 Carter Dahl REC 1 6-1 195 Kinesiology Clavet, SK Rosthern Longhorns
Sean Stenger full bio 23 Sean Stenger K 3 6-1 185 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Centennial Collegiate Chargers
Joshua Hagerty full bio 24 Joshua Hagerty DB 1 6-3 185 Arts & Science Regina, SK Campbell Tartans
Brendan Ernst full bio 25 Brendan Ernst DB 4 5-11 190 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Evan Hardy Souls
Daniel Mills full bio 26 Daniel Mills DB 1 5-11 175 Arts & Science Abbotsford, BC Robert Bateman Timberwolves
Shane Buchanan full bio 27 Shane Buchanan RB 5 5-10 195 Law Saskatoon, SK St. Joseph Guardians
Payton Hall full bio 28 Payton Hall DB 2 5-11 188 Arts & Science Caronport, SK Campbell Tartans
Spencer Krieger full bio 29 Spencer Krieger DB 5 6-1 195 Business Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Malcolm Thakurdeen full bio 30 Malcolm Thakurdeen REC 1 6-0 188 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Notre Dame Hounds
Lance Bashutsky full bio 31 Lance Bashutsky DB 3 5-10 170 Arts & Science Wynyard, SK Wynyard Bears
Bowan Lewis full bio 32 Bowan Lewis DB 1 6-0 190 Arts & Science Rocky View, AB Notre Dame Pride
Logan Mainil full bio 33 Logan Mainil LB 2 6-2 205 Education Weyburn, SK Weyburn Eagles
Austin Ferronato full bio 34 Austin Ferronato RB 1 5-11 183 Arts & Science Calgary, AB Robert Thirsk Comets
Tristen Getzinger full bio 35 Tristen Getzinger RB 1 5-9 209 Arts & Science Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat Mohawks
Kaedon Armstrong full bio 36 Kaedon Armstrong RB 2 5-8 155 Agriculture & Bio Saskatoon, SK St. Francis Browns
Eric Thakurdeen full bio 37 Eric Thakurdeen DB 2 5-9 215 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Notre Dame Hounds
Isaac Rogers full bio 38 Isaac Rogers RB 1 6-0 205 Arts & Science Prince George, BC Prince George Secondary Polars
Kyle Newton full bio 39 Kyle Newton LB 1 6-2 207 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Evan Hardy Souls
Brad Kotania full bio 40 Brad Kotania LB 3 5-9 190 Business Calgary, AB Calgary Colts
Joel Seiferling full bio 41 Joel Seiferling DB 1 6-4 198 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Warman Wolverines
Jonathan Leggett full bio 42 Jonathan Leggett LB 1 6-2 240 Business Okotoks, AB Holy Trinity Knights
Chayse Wiggins full bio 43 Chayse Wiggins DB 1 5-10 170 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Tommy Douglas Tigers
Brayden Heck full bio 44 Brayden Heck K 1 5-10 193 Engineering Martensville, SK Martensville Royals
Justin Filteau full bio 45 Justin Filteau LB 4 5-8 200 Arts & Science Moose Jaw, SK Saskatoon Hilltops
Thomas Eidsvik full bio 46 Thomas Eidsvik DT 1 6-2 258 Agriculture & Bio Marwayne, AB Lloydminster Comp. Barons
Quinn Pierce full bio 47 Quinn Pierce LB 4 6-1 210 Education Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Hilltops
Jake Anderson full bio 48 Jake Anderson FB 1 6-0 225 Business Gull Lake, SK Gull Lake Lions
Brett Selinger full bio 51 Brett Selinger LB 5 5-11 215 Arts & Science Regina, SK Regina Thunder
Noah Zerr full bio 52 Noah Zerr OL 1 6-6 305 Arts & Science Langenburg, SK Yorkton Regional Raiders
Evan Machibroda full bio 54 Evan Machibroda DL 2 6-3 261 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Mattland Riley full bio 55 Mattland Riley OL 1 6-3 280 Engineering Melfort, SK Melfort Comets
Caleb Eidsvik full bio 56 Caleb Eidsvik OL 4 6-4 280 Agriculture & Bio Marwayne, AB Lloydminster Comp. Barons
Drew Digout full bio 57 Drew Digout OL 5 6-4 285 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Okanagan Sun
Josh Butcher full bio 58 Josh Butcher OL 5 6-2 240 Medicine Edmonton, AB Austin O'Brien Crusaders
Andrew Serke full bio 59 Andrew Serke OL 2 5-11 275 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Michael Palumbo full bio 60 Michael Palumbo OG 1 6-1 280 Business Calgary, AB Notre Dame Pride
Ryan Breadner full bio 61 Ryan Breadner OL 3 6-8 325 Arts & Science Cherokee, Texas Cherokee High School
Nicholas Summach full bio 62 Nicholas Summach OL 1 6-8 306 Business Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Hilltops
Cole Klughart full bio 63 Cole Klughart DL 1 6-2 250 Arts & Science Prince Albert, SK St. Joseph Guardians
David Singer full bio 64 David Singer OL 1 6-4 290 Arts & Science Regina, SK O'Neill Titans
Evan Johnson full bio 65 Evan Johnson OL 4 6-4 280 Engineering Regina, SK Campbell Tartans
Chace Klassen full bio 66 Chace Klassen OL 1 6-3 250 Business Saskatoon, SK Centennial Chargers
Cassidy Follensbee full bio 67 Cassidy Follensbee OL 2 6-2 285 Arts & Science Moose Jaw, SK Vanier
Connor Berglof full bio 68 Connor Berglof OL 1 6-3 280 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Tommy Douglas Tigers
Chitanda Mulenga full bio 70 Chitanda Mulenga DL 1 6-1 206 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Aden Bowman Bears
Liam Graham full bio 71 Liam Graham DL 2 6-1 225 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Centennial Chargers
Skylar Schellenberg full bio 72 Skylar Schellenberg DL 1 6-2 225 Education Lacombe, AB Lacombe Rams
Mitchell Lyons full bio 73 Mitchell Lyons DL 2 5-11 250 Ag & Bioresources Saskatoon, SK Bishop Mahoney Saints
Dalton Christiansen full bio 74 Dalton Christiansen Rec 1 6-3 170 Business Swift Current, SK Swift Current Colts
Matteus Yep full bio 75 Matteus Yep OL 1 6-0 275 Arts & Science Delta, BC Vancouver College
Tanner Secord full bio 77 Tanner Secord OL 2 6-3 286 Business Saskatoon, SK Walter Murray Marauders
Luke Tkatchuk full bio 78 Luke Tkatchuk OL 1 6-5 285 Arts & Science Prince Albert St Mary Marauders
Julan Lynch full bio 80 Julan Lynch REC 4 6-3 225 Arts & Science Regina, SK Michael A. Riffel Royals
Yol Piok full bio 81 Yol Piok WR 2 6-2 167 Arts & Science Regina, SK O'Neill Titans
Evan Kopchynski full bio 82 Evan Kopchynski Rec 4 6-1 185 Arts & Science Prince Albert, SK Saskatoon Hilltops
Anthony Ferwerda full bio 83 Anthony Ferwerda REC 1 6-2 185 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Brody Thomson full bio 84 Brody Thomson REC 1 5-9 168 Kinesiology Calgary, AB Bishop Carroll High School
Samuel Baker full bio 85 Samuel Baker Rec 1 6-3 205 Arts & Science Esterhazy, SK Esterhazy Warriors
Ben Getzlaf full bio 86 Ben Getzlaf Rec 1 5-11 180 Engineering Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Mitch Hillis full bio 87 Mitch Hillis REC 4 6-0 190 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK Holy Cross Crusaders
Nick Middleton full bio 88 Nick Middleton REC 1 6-0 185 Business Claresholm, AB Willow Creek Cobras
Emmett Tims full bio 89 Emmett Tims DL 4 6-5 240 Business Calgary, AB Rundle College Cobras
Tristan Koronkiewicz full bio 90 Tristan Koronkiewicz DL 3 6-4 250 Education Regina, SK Vancouver Island Raiders
Preston McIntyre full bio 91 Preston McIntyre DL 3 6-2 235 Business Saskatoon, SK Evan Hardy Souls
Donovan Dale full bio 92 Donovan Dale DL 5 6-1 280 Kinesiology Saskatoon, SK UBC Thunderbirds
Brayden Twarynski full bio 93 Brayden Twarynski DL 5 6-2 250 Engineering Calgary, AB Bishop O'Byrne High School
Brett Schulz full bio 95 Brett Schulz DL 5 5-11 275 Arts & Science Swan River, MB Winnipeg Rifles
Nathan Cherry full bio 97 Nathan Cherry DL 1 6-3 250 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Aden Bowman Bears
Matt Kozun full bio 98 Matt Kozun DL 4 6-5 275 Arts & Science Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Hilltops
Brandon McKimmon full bio 99 Brandon McKimmon DL 1 6-3 220 Kinesiology Warman, SK Warman Wolverines
Jesse Gordon full bio   Jesse Gordon DB 3 5-10 181 Engineering Saskatoon, SK St. Joseph Guardians